Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Contents

         

Gwennap OPC

Cemetery, Graves, Graveyard, Monument

Gwennap Burials  1815

W L BAWDEN TRANSCRIPT

Transcribed by by Helen Webster

Surname Christian Name Place Date Age
DARLINGSTONE John              * St Agnes January 1st 47 * (Miner, St. Agnes).
TOY William Crofthandy 3 1
PELLEW Isaac Gwendron 12 36
BLAMEY Joseph Busveal 14 8
HITCHINS William Trevethan 16 21
HALES Daniel Kea 24 51
BULLEN Thomas Kea 27 19
WILLIAMS Mary St. Day 31 74
HAM James St. Agnes February 7th 10
LEAN Mary Poldice 11 2
ANNEAR Joseph Busveal 13 2
HITCHINS Lydia Crofthandy 15 4
JEFFERY Harriott Lower Trevethan 16 36
BISHOP John              Penventon & Lanar 17 19
CURNO Ann Carmath 19 1
SIMMONS Joan Tresamble 26 66
FAWL Joanna Kenwyn March 1st 24
TREGILGAS Mary Gwennap Moors 1 1
MARTYN Francis Kea 2 61
LUKE Henry Treskerby 6 72
RILPH Abraham Busveal 6 45
HITCHINS Thomas Wheal Virgin 7 86
TRENGOVE Michael Work house 9 25
BENBOW Francis Trevethan 10 87
COLLINS Ann Kenwyn 12 2
MICHELL John Morrish Trevarth lane end 12 4
WASLEY Henry Trevarth Common 16 38
BARRETT Prudence Trevethan 21 68
BRAY Philip Crofthandy April 3rd 44
UREN Joan St Agnes 4 45
HITCHINS Marjory Penance Common 4 75
BARGWENNA John Cusgarne Common 13 48
KINSMN Mary Ann Redruth Parish 27 2
WILLIAMS Mary Little Trevince 29 90
CURNO Thomas             * Call Down May 1st 42 * (miner, W 1821)
BLAMEY Ambrose Trevince 4 5
UREN James St. Agnes 7 43
JONES Mary Scorrier 12 18
BAWDEN Thomas Tresaveam 17 80
PAINTER Charles Kea 18 52
CORNISH Elizabeth Cusgarne          20 65
BAWDEN John Lanner 21 29
TREGASKIS Mary Craharrock 21 29
SIMMS Ann Scorrier 21 29
DINNIS Mary Ann St. Day 29 7
RICHARDS Susan St Day June 5th 15
DRIDDEN Richard Kenwyn 19 1
FRANCIS William            * Scorrier 25 57 * (Miner, W. )
KNOTWELL James Trevethan July 13th 18
CARVOLT Margaret Lanar Downs 14 87
TREWEEK Mary Truro 18 67
SAMPSON Mary Bell 22 87
MARTIN Elizabeth Trevarth 22 18
CORNISH Thomas             * Callean 25 31 * (Mine Clerk, A.)
SAMPSON James Treviskey 30 46
GOLDSWORTHY John Rule Trevethan August 17th 1
UREN Elizabeth Lanar          27 63
SAMPSON Jane Cusgarn Common 29 35
MANUEL Richard Kenwyn September 3rd 16
HITCHINS Amos Kenwyn 5 12
DARLINGSTONE Thomas Kenwyn 17 46
HITCHINS Susannah Cusgarn Common 21 44
DARLINGSTONE Grace Cusvee 24 1
LUKE Francis Treskerby 26 2
TREBILCOCK Francis Trevarth 28 1
MORCOM Richard             * Penance Common October 8th 65 * (Miner, W. 1816)
PASCOE Mary St Agnes 12 20
KELLOW Honour Crofthandy 13 69
AIRS Margaret Kenwyn 13 73
GREGOR George Cusgarn Common 13 43
BONDS Richard Redruth    24 55
HARRIS William Poor house 28 65
MANUEL Joseph Kenwyn 28 1
PHILLIPS John Trevince November 2nd 1
PHILLIPS John Chace Water 6 6
WILLIAMS Richard Tresamble Downs 11 8
PHILLIPS Mary Cusgarn 29 23
CORNISH John Trevarth 29 1
SARAH Eleanor Perran Well 30 58
KNEEBONE Christian Tresavean 2 58
MICHELL William            * Perran Well 3 63 * (Miner, Gwennap, R.C.W 1816)
GATTY William Poldice 20 52
JOHNS Edward Scorrier 31 48
TIDDY Elizabeth Tadpool 31 5

BACK - HOME - FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2007.  All rights reserved.
Revised: May 25, 2007