Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Contents

         

Gwennap OPC

Cemetery, Graves, Graveyard, Monument

Gwennap Burials  1812

W L BAWDEN TRANSCRIPT

Transcribed by by Helen Webster

COMBE Edward January 12th
BAWDEN Edward 14
REED James 16
WILLIAMS Ann 21
BRAY John                       * February 2nd * Tinner, W. or the 3rd April below.
WILLIAMS Jane 6
TIPPET Mary 8
COMBE John                      18
NICHOLLS John                      19
WHITFORD Francis 19
JEFFERY Richard 23
SPRAGUE Rosina 23
WILLIAMS Richard 26
BLAMEY Martha 28
BICE Mary Ann March 1st
TREGONING William 8
BARRATT Richard 9
CORNISH John 23
MICHELL Thomas 25
BUCKINGHAM Ann 27
BRAY John April 3rd
NORTHEY Edward 4
MESSER Matthew 6
CRAZE John 12
BICE Jane 12
KELLEY Joseph 15
SAMPSON John 16
17 $$ $$ An empty space with just the date entered.
BENNETS George                  * 20 * (miner, W.)
PAUL Elizabeth 30
JEFFERY Susanna May 1st
ANNEAR Ann 6
MICHELL Joseph 11
TIDDY (Tiddey) Mary 17
RABEY Ann 18
NICHOLLS Catherine 21
DARLINGSTONE Dorcas 22
ROGERS Jenifer 22
COCKING Philip                  * 24 * (Farmer, A.)
REED Samuel 29
MANUEL Matthew June 10th
HALES Richard 14
LEAN Jane 14
HAM Francis 15
HERVEY Samuel 23
PENGILLEY Elizabeth July 5th (Pengilly)
SIMMONS John                 * 12 *  see also the 28th July 1812
BLAMEY James               * 12 * (shopkeeper, W.)
MICHELL Elizabeth 18
MAGOR Thomas 27
RICHARDS John 27
BAWDEN John 27
SYMMONS John                    * 28 *  see also 12th July 1812.
LEAN John 30
BIRKS Joanna August 5th
PHILLIPS Maria 9
MICHELL Ann 10
PEARCE John 12
MICHELL John 13
BENNETS John 19
NICHOLAS Abraham 23
WILLIAMS Thomas 28
CURTIS Jane September 2nd
HIGGONS William                * 3 * (Tinner, W. 1813)
JAMES Nathaniel 10
BICE Philipa 11
MORCOM Mary 19
BARRATT Richard                 * 20 *  Schoolteacher, A.
MICHELL James               * 22 *  (gent, W.)
TIDDY (Tiddey) Mary 27
TREGONING  William                * 30 * (Yeoman, W.)
HOLMAN Tthomas October 14th
STANAWAY Margarett 19
POWNING Tristram              * 20 * Carpenter, W. 1813)
MICHELL Ann 21
NORTHEY Margaret 21
PASCOE John 24
KNOTWELL Joseph 25
THOMAS Stephen November 3rd
THOMAS Henry 4
EAST Tobias 8
BILLING John 15
CHENOWETH James               * 19 * (miner, A. 1813)
MORCOM Richard 19
THOMAS Elizabeth 20
TREGONING Hugh 24
BARGWENNA Catherine 27
BRAY Grace 30
MOYLE Mark December 7th
MOYLE Ann 7
WHITFORD Richard 13
ODGERS Mary 14
ROBERTS John 18
YOUREN William 18
BONDS Thomas 21
CURNOW John 21
GOLDSWORTHY Edward 23
ANNEAR Elizabeth 27
HAM John 29
BRAY Francis 29
EDWARDS Mary 29

BACK - HOME - FORWARD

The authors of original work on this site give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.
Copyright 2007.  All rights reserved.
Revised: May 25, 2007